Menu

Transfers & Cancellations 2 Nov

 

Confirmed Venues and cancellations 2 Nov

(weather conditions this week have left grounds in marginal state for play, we are left with not enough grounds today for the number of games, please see below, some third grade, junior Sec 1 and Sec 4 games will not go ahead)

 

SENIORS – Saturday 02nd Nov,11.00am Starts

Albion vs University Grange, Culling Park - 1

Taieri vs Green Island, Memorial Park - 2

Kaikorai vs North East Valley, Bayfield - 2

Carisbrook Dunedin - BYE

 

SECOND GRADE - Saturday 02nd Nov, 11.00am Starts

Taieri Second XI vs John McGlashan 1st XI, Memorial Park - 1 Art (Prepare for delay start)

Carisbrook Dunedin Mud Dogs vs North East Valley Badgers, CD win by default

OBHS Blue vs North East Valley Cygnets, Opoho

Kaikorai Second XI vs Green Island Super Chunkz, Corstorphine - 1

University Grange 2s vs Kings 1st XI, Ocean Grove

Green Island Sewer Rats vs Albion Falcons, Sunnyvale - 2

  

THIRD GRADE – Saturday 02nd Nov, 1.00pm Starts

OBHS 2nd XI vs Taieri, Logan Park - 4

CD Jackals vs University Grange 3s - No game, no grounds available

Albion Kilda vs North East Valley Veterans, - No game, no grounds available

Kings 2nd XI vs Green Island Swamp Trouts, Bayfield Park - 1

 

FOURTH GRADE – Saturday 02nd Nov, 1.00pm Starts

Taieri Gold vs Kaikorai White, Walton Park - 1

North East Valley Wolves vs Brighton, Gardens

Green Island Gators vs University Grange 4's, Sunnyvale - 3

Taieri Mavericks vs Cavaliers, Seddon Park – 1

 

PREMIER SCHOOLS – Saturday 02nd Nov,1.00pm Starts

John McGlashan 2nd XI vs King's 4th X1, Tonga 3

OBHS Gold vs OBHS Blue, Tonga 4

 

OPEN SCHOOLS - Saturday 02nd Nov,1.00pm Starts

Taieri 1st XI vs Kings 3rd XI, Taieri College - 1

OBHS Colts vs John McGlashan 4th XI, John McGlashan College

Logan Park High School First XI vs John McGlashan 3rd XI, Montecillo

 

JUNIOR SCHOOLS - Saturday 02nd Nov,9.00am Starts

OBHS 10B vs Kaikorai Marvels, Logan Park - 4

John McGlashan 5th XI vs OBHS 9B, John McGlashan - 1

Kings 5th XI vs Kavanagh/Taieri Combined, Montecillo

 

PREMIER – Saturday 02nd Nov,9.00am Starts

Albion Cumming vs Kaikorai Crushers, Tonga Park - 4

Albion Wilson vs Green Island Phantoms, Bayfield Park - 1

North East Valley Hornets vs Kaikorai Pacers, Gardens - 1

Taieri Gold - BYE

 

SECTION ONE – Saturday 02nd Nov,9.00am Starts

Albion Richardson vs Kaikorai Avengers, Walton Park - 1

North East Valley Toroas vs Albion Lees, - No game, no grounds available

Taieri Volts vs North East Valley Icons, Taieri College

Kaikorai Tigers vs Albion Watson, Kensington Oval 3

Green Island Raptors vs Kaikorai Lions, Sunnyvale 3

Taieri Renegades vs Kaikorai Eagles, Seddon Park - 1

 

SUPERSTAR CRICKET SECTION FOUR – Saturday 02nd Nov,9.00am Starts

Green Island Firebirds vs Kaikorai Keas, Sunnyvale - 2

Taieri Comets vs Albion McCullum, East Taieri School - 1

Kaikorai Dragons vs Eastern Bucks, Opoho

Green Island Lotus vs Albion Sutcliffe, Corstorphine - 1

Green Island Jaguars vs Kaikorai Bat Girls, Ocean Grove

Taieri Jets vs Green Island Diablos, - No game, no grounds available

Kaikorai Bolts vs Kaikorai Blue,  - No game, no grounds available

North East Valley Cougars vs Kaikorai Crickets, - No game, no grounds available

Kaikorai Black - BYE

 

SUPERSTAR CRICKET SECTION FIVE – Saturday 02nd Nov,9.30am Starts

Green Island Atoms vs Kaikorai Rhino’s, Memorial Park - 1

Albion Craig vs North East Valley Swans, Memorial Park - 1

Taieri Seals vs Albion Williamson, Memorial Park - 1


Posted by Tim O'Sullivan on 2 November 2019 | Comments

Our Partners